2017 SHOOTER OF THE YEAR

Current Top 10 Male & Top 10 Female

After:   FAA Unmarked 3-D

FEMALE

Rank  Points                                                   Style         Div                Club                       Score Shot

1           20         Sydney Sullenberger        FS             Y          (Valrico)

2           19         Alicia Aviles                      FS             Y          Ft Lauderdale

3           18         Talan Herrmann                BHFS       C          National Armory

4           17         Allison Sullenberger         FS             A          (Valrico)

5           16         Alexis Truong                    BB            C          National Armory

6           15         Vivian Acosta                    LB            S           Everglades

7           14         Brianna Breazu                  BB            C          Ft Lauderdale


MALE    

Rank  Points                                                   Style         Div                Club                       Score Shot

1           20         Scott Barrett                       FS             A          Tampa Bay

2           19         Joe Loureiro                       FS             P           Gold Coast

3           18         Mike Marienau                  FS             A          Gold Coast

4           17         Scott Eurich                       FS             S           Gold Coast

5           16         Ron Martin                         FS             S           Lee County

6           15         Les Bagley                          FS             MS       Daytona

7           14         Frank Ogden                      FS             S           Gator

8           13         Kevin Frye                         BHFS       A          Lee County

9           12         James Harden                    FS             S           Gator

9            12         Rick Dorey                         BHFS       S           Gold Coast

11         10         Gilbert DeBiase                 BHFS       A          Gold Coast

12         9          Jorge Marrero                    BHFS       S           Gold Coast

13         8          Ken Jones                           FS             MS       Gold Coast

13         8          Alex Keith                          FS             S           Gold Coast

15         6          Chase Herrmann                BHFS       C          National Armory

16         5          Andrew McGowan            BHFS       S           Gold Coast

17         4          Armando Acosta               LB            A          Everglades

18         3          Karl Pfeiffer                       Trad         MS       Everglades

19         2          Dacian Breazu                   Trad         A          Ft Lauderdale

20         1          Alberto Bartlett                 Trad         SS         Everglades 
           

Remaining State Championships:
  FAA NAA Indoor, FAA NFAA Indoor, FAA Marked 3-D, FAA International, FAA Field, FAA FITA, FAA TARGET, FAA FITA Field.       

HISTORY:  20022003 ; 2004 ; 2005 ; 2006 ; 2007 ; 2008 ; 2009 ; 2010 ; 2011 ; 2012 ; 2013 ; 2014 ; 2015 ; 2016

PDF Version - Click Here.

Return to FAA home page


Email comments to: oaustin@floridaarchery.org 

Web site and contents created by the Florida Archery Association
Copyright 2017 Florida Archery Association, All rights reserved.
Revised:Feb 1, 2017.