2018 SHOOTER OF THE YEAR

Current Top 10 Male & Top 10 Female

After:   FAA Unmarked 3-D, FAA Marked 3-D, 

FEMALE

Rank  Points                                                   Style         Div                Club                       Score Shot

1          40           Amber Swaim                      FS             A           Adventures

2          38           Danielle Pskowski               FS             A           Sarasota

3          35           Chelsea McGowan              FS             A           Daytona

4          32           Shannon Ward                     FS             A           Brevard

5          29           Ann Grimes                           FS             MS        Ridge

6          28           Alicia Aviles                         FS             YA        Ft Lauderdale

7          25           Toby Bagley                         FS             SS         Daytona

8          18           Heather Johnson                  FS             A           Lee County

9          16           Monica Drew                        FS             A           Lee County

10       15           Joyce Haniman                   FS             S            (Treas Coast)

11       10           Amanda Perdue                   FS             A           Adventures

12       8             Briahna Fatone                                      YA        Lake Highland

13       7             Audrey Williams                                    YA        Lake Highland                        


MALE   

Rank  Points                                                   Style         Div                Club                       Score Shot

1            39         Shane Siers                            FS             A          Gator

2            33         James Harden                      FS             S           Gator

3            31         Patrick McGowan               FS             A          Daytona

4            30         Ryan Branco                        BHFS       A          (Ft Caroline)

5            26         Jason Hillman                      FS             A          Ridge

6            25         Kevin Frye                            BHFS       A          Lee County

7            20         Jay Pskowski                        FS             A          Sarasota

7            20         Scott Pollock                        FS             A          Gator

9            19         Joe Loureiro                          FS             PS         Brevard

9            19         Mark Bianchi                       FS             A          Ridge

11         18         Doug Hanks                         FS             S           Lee County

12         16         Bill Kelly                               FS             A          Arrowhead

12         16         Brent Gandy                         FS             A          Ridge

14         15         Khalil JeBailey                                      YA       Lake Highland

15         14         Tucker Hanks                      FS             YA       Lee County

16         13         Frank Ogden                         FS             S           Gator

17         12         Steve Miller                           BHFS                    Lee County

18         11         Jake Pettitt                            FS             SS         Arrowhead

18         11         Jeff Markey                          FS             S           Sarasota

20         10         Larry Brown                         FS             A          (Ocala)


YOUTH

Rank Points                                                     Style         Div       Club

1            20         Payton Corrado                                       FS             C          Bullseye Bandits

2            19         Wyatt Haney                                  FS             C          C Fla Archers

3            18         Grace Cooper                                                     C          (Seminole)

4            17         Roma Rakhmatullin                                              C          C Fla Archers

5            16         Mac McLaughlin                                         Y          Lake Highland

6     15    Michael Brennan                        Y    Lake Highland

           

Remaining State Championships:
  FAA NAA Indoor, FAA NFAA Indoor, FAA International, FAA Field, FAA FITA Field, FAA FITA, FAA TARGET.       

HISTORY:  20022003 ; 2004 ; 2005 ; 2006 ; 2007 ; 2008 ; 2009 ; 2010 ; 2011 ; 2012 ; 2013 ; 2014 ; 2015 ; 2016 ; 2017

PDF Version - Click Here.

Return to FAA home page


Email comments to: oaustin@floridaarchery.org 

Web site and contents created by the Florida Archery Association
Copyright 2018 Florida Archery Association, All rights reserved.
Revised:Jan 18, 2018.